Search Query

     
2016-2017 Board of Directors • Underlined notes those Directors nominated at the 2016 USCA Annual Meeting, awaiting vote by membership • Italicized & Highlighted notes Regions left unfilled
     

Region I- Washington, Oregon,
Alaska, and Hawaii:

Kent Wright
118 NE 92nd Ave.
Vancouver, WA 98664
509-435-3590
kent@wrightwayangus.com

Region II- California and Nevada:

Jane Wooster
PO Box 340
San Lucas, CA 93954
831-385-5316 H
831-809-4568 C
831-385-6878 Fax
jane@woosterranch.com

Region III –Arizona and New Mexico:

Boe Lopez nominated
Diamond Arrow Ranch, LLC
P.O. Box 674
Springer, NM 87747
505-469-9055 C
575-483-2335 H
575-445-2618 Fax
diamondarrowranch@yahoo.com

Region IV- Utah, Wyoming, and Colorado:

Adam Redland
2988 D Road
Ten Sleep, WY 82443
307-250-1548
redlandrbangus@gmail.com

Region V – Texas: Paul Looney—appointed in Billings 2016
looney3019@hughes.net

Region VI –Montana and Idaho:

Maggie Nutter nominated
406-450-0104
406-937-2571
72 Sweetgrass Hills Rd
Sweet Grass, MT 59484
nutter@northerntel.net

Region VII- Nebraska and Iowa:

Rod Gray
4281 Henry Road
Harrison, NE 69346
308-668-2520 H
308-668-2525 W
308-665-5979 C
grayangus@bbcwb.net

Region VIII– Kansas, Missouri, and Oklahoma:

Larry Kendig appointed in Billings 2016
971 County 388 Dr.
Osborne, KS 67473
785-346-5518
785-346-6259 C
lwkendig@hotmail.com

Region IX– Arkansas, Mississippi,
Louisiana, and Alabama:

Region X- North Dakota, South Dakota,
and Minnesota:

Kenny Graner
5355 HWY 1806
Mandan, ND 58554
701-663-3805 H
701-471-8879 C
granerangus@gmail.com

Region XI– Florida and Georgia:

Region XII- West Virginia, Virginia, North Carolina, and South Carolina:

Brooke Miller nominated
brookemillermd@msn.com

Region XIII– Tennessee, Kentucky, Ohio, and Michigan

Region XIV- Indiana, Wisconsin, and Illinois:

Linda L. Chezem
530 Denny Drive
Mooresville, IN 46158
317-409-5050 C
lchezem@aol.com

Region XV– Pennsylvania, New York, Maine, Vermont, New Hampshire, Massachusetts, Connecticut, New Jersey, Delaware and Rhode Island:

Sean Trombly nominated
164 North River Rd
Milford NH 03055
sstrombly@aol.com

Region XVI– Native American Reservations:

Zach Duchendaux nominated
PO Box 430
Highway 212
Eagle Butte SD 57625
605-964-8320
605-222-3852
zach@indianaglink.com

AFFILIATE DIRECTOR SEAT:
Montana Cattlemen’s Association, TBD

     

 
2016-2017 Officers
     

President: Kenny Graner
5355 HWY 1806
Mandan, ND 58554
701-663-3805 H
701-471-8879 C
granerangus@gmail.com

Vice President: Bert Paris
HC61 Box 140
Battle Mountain, NV 89820
775-931-0103
bert.paris@sbcglobal.net

Secretary: Whitney Klasna
31784 Hwy 201
Lambert MT 59243
C 406-951-0538
H 406-774-3461
w.klasna@gmail.com

Treasurer: Jane Wooster
PO Box 340
San Lucas, CA 93954
831-385-5316 H
831-809-4568 C
831-385-6878 Fax
jane@woosterranch.com

Parliamentarian: Chuck Kiker
7635 Colonial Dr.
Beaumont, TX 77707
409-842-5070 H / Fax
409-658-0959 C
ckkc345@aol.com